Tommy


Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
July 1997 

 
 
THE CAST
Tommy, Age 4 – Erik Biles
Officer #1/Hawker/Local Lad/Ensemble – Daniel J. Biroc
2nd Pinball Lad/Ensemble – Michael Buckley
Local Lad/Ensemble – Jay Casale
Specialist’s Asst./Nurse/Lass/Ensemble – Amanda Conn-Levin
Captain Walker – Randy Cooper
Lover/Ensemble – Scott Davis
Lass/Ensemble – Colleen Delaney
Minister/Mr. Simpson – David Discenza
Minister’s Wife/Nurse – Jessica Erickson
The Gypsy – Maggie Gans
1st Pinball Lad/Ensemble – Steve Graham
Specialist/Judge/Ensemble – Bill Grainer
Officer #2/Local Lad/Ensemble – Chuck Johnson
Mrs. Simpson/Nurse/Ensemble – Gina Liana
Mrs. Walker – Jacqueline Loversidge
Kevin’s Father/DJ/News Vendor – Frank Michael Meybohn
Uncle Ernie – Angel Pereira
Tommy – Billy Piscopo
Lass/Ensemble – Keri Lynn Portnoy
Harmonica/Nurse/Lass/Ensemble – Pamela D. Roberts
Kevin’s Mother/Ensemble – Melissa Sherling
Tommy, Age 10 – Vinny Solemeno
Sally Simpson/Lass/Ensemble – Jamie Elizabeth Sorrentini
Cousin Kevin – Jason T. Szamreta
Local Lad/Ensemble – C. J. Thouret
Lass/Ensemble – Letitia D. Townes
 
 
THE ORCHESTRA
Guitars – Rory Merola, Sean Roach, Ritchie Castellano
Drums & Percussion – Al Mannarino
Bass – Chris Kuffner
Keyboards – Toni Mannarino, Andrew Escolese, Gregg Carlsen
French Horn – Marie Malara
Conductor – Lou Mannarino
 
 
PRODUCTION STAFF
Producers – Eric Levin
Associate Producer – Nancy Conn-Levin
Director/Choreographer – Nick Montesano
Assistant Director – Nancy Conn-Levin
Musical Director – Alan Rubenfeld
Set Design – Eric Levin & Nick Montesano
Lighting Design – Andrew Martini
Wardrobe Supervision/Costume Design – Linda Erickson
Wardrobe Assistant – Laura Spalding
Props – Carol Berkefeld
Props Assistant – Elaine Welby
Sound Design – L & M Sound
Technical Director – Tom Martini
Stage Manager – Eric Levin
Dance Assistants – Amanda Conn-Levin, Colleen Delaney, Keri Portnoy
Set Construction – Eric Levin, Joe McGlone, Michael Walsh, Bruce Winter
Set Painting – Fran Centofante, Amanda Conn-Levin, Cherie Cunningham, Joe Ercolino, Lisa Holthausen
Technical Staff – Keith Gissubel, Dan Peck, Wayne Peck, Randee Skloff, Bob Steiner
Costume Staff – Fran Centofante, Trina Colford, Jessica Erickson, Sue Fenster, Delores Kondrup, Susan Lieu, Nicole LoGuidice, Bob Steiner
Dressers – Dori Erickson, Nicole LoGuidice, Laura Spalding
Hair & Wigs – Joey Gulino
House Managers – Peggy Rossi, Ellen Walsh
Advertising & Marketing – Catherine Meehan, Visions Marketing
Box Office Staff – Katherine Munn, Sydney Karpf
Group Sales – Wendy Dobbs
Raffle Coordinator – Andrea Zawadzky
Playbill Staff – Nancy Conn-Levin, Rosalene Labrado, Wayne Peck 

Go Back to Past Shows