Titanic

 


Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
May 2001
 
  THE CAST
Officers and Crew of R. M. S. Titanic
Captain E. J. Smith – Kevin R. Walsh
1st Officer William Murdoch – John Dunn
2nd Officer Charles Lightoller – Ross Edward Rogers
3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman – Greg Schweers
Frederick Barrett, Stoker – Joseph S. Russo
Harold Bridge, Radioman – William Augustin
Henry Etches, 1st Class Steward
Frederick Fleet, Lookout – Arnold Tiexeira
Quartermaster Robert Hitchens – Marcelo Sousa
4th Officer Joseph Boxhall – Robert Corrado
Chief Engineer Joseph Bell – Robert Tilley
Stoker – Gregory Hartman
Stevedore – Walter Woronkewycz
Wallace Hartley, Orchestra Leader – Robert Tilley
Bandsman Bricoux – Marcelo Sousa
Bandsman Taylor – Robert Corrado
Steward Latimer – Daniel Dias
Stewardess Robinson – Angela Billings
Stewardess Hutchinson – Mary-Kate FitzGerald
Bellboy – Dannyelle Zywan
Mr. D’Amico – Daniel Dias
Ms. D’Amico – Tara-Lynn Eccles
 
On Shore
Frank Carlson – Nick Montesano 
Passengers aboard R. M. S. Titanic
1st Class
J. Bruce Ismay – Randy Cooper
Thomas Andrews – Tom Tucker
Isidor Straus – John H. Breen
Ida Straus – Madelyne Ryterband
John J. Astor – Patrick Hosfield
Madelaine Astor – Tara-Lynn Eccles
Benjamin Guggenheim – Anthony J. M. Vitalo
Mme. Aubert – Sandra L. Liddy
John B. Thayer – Anthony D’Amato
Marion Thayer – Denise Jobes
Jack Thayer – Brandon Sobotka
George Widener – Walter Woronkewycz
Eleanor Widener – Courtney Grogan
Charlotte Cardoza – Lindsey Diana
J. H. Rogers – Robert Corrado
The Major – Greg Schweers
Edith Corse Evans – Sandi Edelstein
2nd Class
Charles Clarke – Matthew A. Walsh
Caroline Neville – Amanda Conn-Levin
Edgar Beane – Todd Aikens
Alice Beane – Heather Brown
3rd Class
Kate McGowan – Amanda Winter
Kate Murphey – Kathleen Hennessey
Kate Mullins – Theresa Fowler
Jim Farrell – Rutledge Varley
Emma Riesen – Rhianna Trinka
Annie Sage – Laura Small
Young Girl – Midori Ann Iwama
 
 
PRODUCTION STAFF
Producer – Eric Levin
Director & Choreographer – Nick Montesano
Musical Director – Seth Weinstein
Assistant Director/Associate Producer – Nancy Conn-Levin
Stage Manager – Eric Levin
Lighting Designer – Marc Palmer
Assistant Lighting Designer – Rob Ulrich
Costume Designer – James Grausam
Wardrobe Supervisor – Lynne Lewis
Properties – David Fernicola, Bill Schutte
Properties Assistant – Melanie Trinka
Sound Design – L&M Sound
Set Design – Nick Montesano
Scenic Engineering – Eric Levin
Set Construction – Eric Levin, Bill Palmer, Michael Walsh, Bruce Winter
Scenic Artist – Nick Montesano
Set Painting – Todd Aikens, Amanda Conn-Levin, Nancy Conn-Levin, David Fernicola, Mary-Kate FitzGerald, Theresa Fowler, Kathleen Hennessey, Denise Jobes, Bill Schutte, Arnold Tiexeira, Azahria Trinka, Melanie Trinka, Tom Tucker
Construction Assistants – Bill Lloyd, Andrea Zawadzky
Technical Crew – Gina Giovenco, Brian Larue, Bill Lloyd, Bill Palmer, Randee Skloff, Bruce Winter, Kelly Wolf
Assistant Choreographer – Lindsey Diano
Dance Captain – Daniel Dias
Dialect Coach – William Augustin
Lifebelt Design – Nick Montesano
Lifebelt Construction – Todd Aikens, Angela Billings, John Breen, Daniel Dias, David Fernicola, Sandi Edelstein, Donna Glasser, Michael Monaco, Bill Schutte, David Sobotka, Denise Sobotka, Arnold Tiexeira, Melanie Trinka, Tom Tucker, Sharon Winter
Costume Construction – Donna Glasser, Denise Sobotka
Hair & Makeup – Cynthia Frunzi
Program – Nancy Conn-Levin, Dannyelle Zywan
Ticket Sales – Holly DeFilippo, Mindy Gann
Photography – Tom Martini
Press Representative – Laurie Edwards
Group Sales – Wendy Dobbs
Raffle Coordinator – Andrea Zawadzky

Go Back to Past Shows