The Producers

 
Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
July 2009
 
 
THE CAST

Max Bialystock – Michael James Hegarty

Leo Bloom – Dan Peterson

Ulla – Bre Cade

Franz Liebkind – Michael Kroll

Roger de Bris – Ed Carlo

Carmen Ghia – Sean Openshaw

Hold-me Touch-me – Lindsay Wood

Kiss-me Feel-me – Cynthia Dannen

Lick-me Bite-me – Kaitlyn Bernaski

Mr. Marks – Jeff Dworkin

Bryan – Anthony Marone

Kevin – Russell Pinto Jr.

Scott – Mark Ricciardi

Shirley – Mary Jo Tort-Bergeron

Sabu – Ibi Howell

Jack LaPidus – Russell Pinto Jr.

Donald Dinsmore – Sal Giacchi

Gunter – Rob Einhorn

Jason Green – Warren Rubenstein

Lead Tenor – Frank Hughes

Sergeant – Jeff Dworkin

O’Rourke John Beirne

O’Houlihan – Ibi Howell

Judge – Jeff Dworkin

 

 

2009_Producers_3
The Ensemble

Aimee Lane – Brady Hohn
Cynthia Dannen – Frank Hughes

Ibi Howell – Julia Farrington

Kaitie Brown – Matthew Cannon

Kara Gurrieri – Marc Ferre – Kate Bader
Matthew Solomon – Melissa Pagnotta
Rebecca McGowan – Samantha Vallone

Sarah Dean – Skylar Dobbs

Stephanie Rockwell – Julia Farrington

Jackie Ferre – Kristin Noon

Nicolette Ferre – Julia Lupi – Caitlin Noon

Guest Vocalists

Joe Hausvater – Chrissie Pacillo

 

 

 2009_Producers_5
THE ORCHESTRA

  Conductor – Beth Moore

  Violin – Joanna Becker

  Trumpet – Jim Cavazzon, Ben Hankle
Bass Trumpet – Jon Ferrone
Bass – John Zimmerman
Keyboards – Sandi Zimmerman
Reeds 1 – Robin Haffley
Reeds 2 – Drew Wierzbowski
Reeds 3 – Sherry Hartman-Apgar
Percussion – Jay Mack

 

 

PRODUCTION STAFF

Producer – Laurie Edwards

Director – Tom Frascatore

Musical Director – Beth Moore

Choreographer – James Grausam

Assistant Director – Wendy Dobbs

Assistant to the Director – Mary Russell

Associate Producers – Carolyn Cambridge, Rose Shargo, Christine Walsh

Dance Captain – Kaitie Brown, James Steele

Costume Designer – Linda Erickson

Scenic Designer – Bill Motyka

Lighting Designer – Anthony Calicchio

Technical Director – Scott Naef

Stage Manager – Todd Aikens

Stage Crew – Ashley Cavadas, Gina Giovenco, Cory Golusinski,
Cory Golusinski, Steve Kapanje, Sam Paternostro,
Matt Tessenholtz, Chelsea Thwaites

Props – Christine Walsh, Carolyn Bembridge

Sound Designer – L&M Sound

Set Construction – Ashley Cavadas, Tom Frascatore, Cory Golusinski,
James Grausam, Steve Kapanje, Rose Kleinberg, Tom Martini,
Scott Naef, Sammy Nesheiwat, Sam Paternostro, Bob Steiner,
Matt Tessenholz, Chelsea Thwaites

Scenic Painters – Rob Einhorn, Julie Farrington, Tom Frascatore,
Steve Kapanje, Rose Kleinberg, Tom Martini, Rebecca McGovern,
Bill Motyka, Melissa Pagnotta, Kim Sherman, Matt Solomon

Costume Assistants – Nancy Bembridge, Dana Deliso, Nia Deliso,
Kristine DeCosimo, Delores Ferre, Martini Gordon, Joe Hausvater,
Rose Kleinberg, Gina Lupi, Barbara Ann Noon, LuAnn Wood

Wigs – Joe Hausvater

Marketing – Laurie Edwards

Raffle Coordinator – Andrea Zawadzky

Program Editor – Holly Hankins, Laurie Edwards

 2009_Producers_2
 2009_Producers_1
 2009_Producers_4

Go Back to Past Shows