The Music Man


Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
July 1990 
 
THE CAST
Charlie Cowell – Dominic Mantuano
Conductor – Stephen McAllister
Harold Hill – Martin Grubman
Mayor Shinn – John T. Hordych, Jr.
Ewart Dunlop – Paul Reussille
Oliver Hix – Joseph McCoy
Jacey Squires – Bob Rouse
Olin Britt – Richard Gillian
Marcellus Washburn – Todd Aikens
Tommy Djilas – Patrick Flynn
Marian Paroo – Maggie Gans
Mrs. Paroo – Diane Gonzalez
Amaryllis – Lynnsey Nodes
Winthrop Paroo – Seth Bisen-Hersh
Eulalie Shinn – Mary Ann Mulhern
Zaneeta Shinn – Jullian Boeni
Gracie Shinn – Shannon Roberts
Alma Hicks – Wendy Dobbs
Maude Dunlop – June Rouleoau
Ethel Toffelmier – Marie Attanasio
Mrs. Squires – Joan S. Fabiano
Constable Locke – Stephen McAllister
 
Townspeople
Laurie Bacigalupo – Keri Baumann
Tanya Boris – Christine Collins
Susan Collins
 – Chris Ferrante
Samantha Ferrante – Susan Ferrante
Heather Formica
 – Jill Friedman
Simon Hersh – Kelly Knight – Kariann Kovacs
Dorian Latto – Joann Mahon
David Marschner – David O’Connoll
Brian O’Gibney – Christine Paccillo
Alysia Parish – Julia Parish – Marisa Parish
Antonio Rincon – Rafael Rincon
Shannon Roberts – Ken Samuel
Joshua Schaller – Matthew Schaller
Greg Scordato – Joy Silberstein
Allison Snediker
 – Richie Snediker
Gabriel Stravelli – Meredith Tyrrell
John Wilcox – Amanda Winter
Brooke Woodlock
 – Tracey Woodlock
Courtney Zimmerman
 
 
THE ORCHESTRA
Pianist – Judy Helms
Synthesizer – Lara Belena
Strings – Lydia Nielsen, Emily Cogshall
Brass – Gerard A. Wells, George Terebush, Jonathan Cohen
Flute – Christine Beyer, Marjorie Koharski
Reeds – Stefanie Bloom, George Powers
Percussion – Christopher Colaneri
 
 
PRODUCTION STAFF
Director – George Hansel
Music Director – Doug Clayton
Choreographer – Terpsie Toon
Set Designer – Sean Tracy
Lighting Designer – J. Woodlock
Costume Designer – Cathy Carroll
Make-up Designer – Patti DeVito
Stage Manager – Elaine Burns
Asst. Stage Manager – Christopher Midose
Props Master – Heidi Hebrank
Rehearsal Pianist – Lara Belena
Apprentice Director – Kevin Spaeth
Set Construction Supervisor – Cecil Sprung
Set Construction – Todd Aikens, Miles Abrams, Patrick Flynn, Simon Hersh, Chris Midose, Jason Schaller, Lance Schaller, Doug Wagner, Brooke Woodlock, Tracy Woodlock
Charge Painter – John Gray
Scenic Artists – Barbara Latto, Jackie Polizzi, Sharyn Roberts, Betty Ann Snediker
Sound – L&M Sound
Apprentice Costume Designer – Amy Ingoglia
Costume Construction – Diane Boeni, Samantha Ferrante, Pat Knight, Lynnsey Nodes, Roberta O’Gibney, Adrian Parish, Sharyn Roberts, Janet Schaller, Betty Ann Snediker, Gloria Stravelli
Make-up Staff – Susan Ferrante, Betty Ann Snediker, Courtney Backer, Sharyn Roberts, Diane Boeni
Stage Crew – Caroline Knopf, Jennifer Lanza, Jennifer McAteer, Janet Schaller, Dana Stravelli, Bill Woodlock
Ushers – Richard Snediker, Dawn Paccillo, Fran Mele, Jeanne McAteer, Dan Hillyer, Pat Knight, Sharon Winter 

Go Back to Past Shows