South Pacific

Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
May 1994


THE CAST
Jerome – Ryan McGlone
Ngana – Joellen Miller
Henri – Eric Levin
Nellie Forbush – Andrea Andrews
Emile de Becque – Lincoln Hess
Bloody Mary – Laine Sutton
Marcel – Jared Gertner
Marina – Monica Lynn Ross
Luther Billis – Todd Aikens
Stewpot – Nick Buckley
Professor – Bill Lee
Abner – Bruce Winter
 Cpl. Steeves – R. Michael Kay
Bob McCaffrey – Thomas Callahan
Yeoman Quale – James Curich
Yeoman Wise – Rocco Zoppi
Pte.  Eastham – Michael Skloff
Beau Tilden– Brian Orlando
Sven Larsen – Christopher Buckley
Lt. Buzz Adams – Tom Burke
Jack Waters, USN – Robert Cross
Richard West, USMC – Michael Valentino
Lt. Joseph Cable, USMC – Bill McDonough
Capt. George Brackett, USN –
Joe McGlone
Cmdr. William Harbison, USN –
Michael Skloff
Liat – Jennifer Trendowski
 
The Nurses

Lt. Genevieve Marshall, USN – Jane Monserrate
Dinah Murphy – Sharon Sakosits
Janet MacGregor – Jennifer Malone
Ensign Pamela Whitmore – Amanda Conn-Levin
Ensign Rita Adams – Cindy Dannen
Ensign Connie Walewska – Wendy Dobbs
Ensign Betty Pitt – Helene Elo
Ensign Sue Yaeger – Susan Fenster
Ensign Cora MacRae – Arline Lippin
Ensign Gloria Meli – Susan Liu
Ensign Bessie Noonan – Dawna McClendon
Ensign Patti Northrop – Sandi Needle
Ensign Mardi Bayne – Sissy Plunkett
Ensign Roslyn DeLeon – Antje Weymann
Bali Hai Dancers
Jacquelyn Mavrookas – Amanda Conn-Levin
Cindy Dannen – Susan Liu
Sandi Needle – Antje Weymann
Party Guests
James Curich – Cindy Dannen
Michael Kay – Jane Monserrate
Susan Liu – Sandi Needle – Rocco Zoppi
Understudies
Jerome – Jared Gertner
Ngana – Jacquelyn Mavrookas
Nellie – Jennifer Malone
Emile – R. Michael Kay
Bloody Mary – Dawna McClendon
Billis – Nick Buckley
Lt. Cable – James Curich
Liat – Amanda Conn-Levin
 
 
PRODUCTION STAFF
Producer – Eric Levin
Associate Producer – Nancy Conn-Levin
Director/Choreographer – Lance Hewett
Assistant to the Director – Ellen Walsh
Musical Director – Judy Helms
Set Designer – Tom Martini & Maria Cimato
Lighting Designer – Andrew Martini
Costume Designer – Cathy Carroll
Props Mistress – Beth Peninger
Props Assistant – Tara Bass, Cricket Cobb, JoAnn Eliscu
Sound Design – L&M Sound
Technical Director – Cecil Sprung
Stage Manager – Jennifer Stanjeski
Set Construction Supervisor – Cecil Sprung
Light Board Operator – Jennifer Stanjeski
Set Construction – Ralph Conn, Eric Levin, Joe McGlone, Jeff Siegel, Michael Walsh, Bruce Winter
Scenic Artists – Jennifer Stanjeski
Technical Staff – Tara Bass, Nancy Karpf, Joe Nittoso, Robert Parr, Sheila Silverado
Painting – Eric Levin, Jeff Siegel, Jennifer Stanjeski
Playbill Staff – Nancy Conn-Levin

Go Back to Past Shows