The Music Man

Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
July 2013
  
Read Philip Dorian’s review at sceneonstage.com!

T H E   C A S T
(in order of appearance)

Traveling Salesmen – Bob Brown, Jonathan Andrews, Mark Regan, Mike Gwiazdowski & Casey Okamoto
Charlie Cowell – Howard Smith
Conductor – Timothy Slisky
Farmer – Alfred Starnes
Farmer’s Wife – Antje Weymann
Harold Hill – Joe Caruso
Newspaper Reader – Andrew Diaz

Mayor Shinn – James Marhold

The Quartet:

Ewart Dunlop – Casey Okamoto
Oliver Hix – Michael Dalberg
Jacey Squires – Bob Brown

Olin Brit – Timothy Slisky

Marcellus Washburn – Drew Barkley
Tommy Dijas – Jake Shatsky
Marian Paroo – Caitlin Alongi
Mrs. Paroo – Carolyn Vicari
Amaryllis – Alexandra Pennington
Winthrop Paroo – Jake Walsh
Eulalie Shinn – Gina Scherzo
Zaneeta Shinn – Serina Figuerias
Gracie Shinn – Carly Cavanaugh

Alma Hix – Maureen Muldoon
Maud Dunlop – Jney Uplinger
Ethel Toffelmier – Abigaile Slocum
Mrs. Squires – Antje Weymann
Constable Locke – Mark Regan

 
River City Townspeople
Kelsey Susino, Maggie Barilka, Rachel Makstein, Amanda Berger, Dana Brown, Alysa Finnegan, Carmine Mastrokostas, Mike Gwiazdowski, Jake Cameron
& Lucas Angelo
River City Kids
Leia LaRue, Tess Hintelmann, Jamie Lastella, Mackenzie Uplinger, Carmen Gemellaro, Isabella Moitoso, Julian Sarin, Jacob Canderozzi, Christopher Macirowski, Patrick Marhold
P R O D U C T I O N
S T A F F
 
Producers – Andrea Zawaksky
& Brian LaRue
Director – Joseph Stefanelli
Assistant to the Director – Emily Morrison
Musical Director – Andrew Macirowski
Choreographer – Kelly Gemellaro
Dance Captain – Drew Wilfred
Kids Dance Captain – Tess Hintelmann
Stage Manager – Erin Wiggins
Asst. Stage Manager – Carolyn Bembridge
Costume Designer – Sue Darling Hawley
Costume Staff – Danielle Foremen, Dona Coffey, Shannon Kehoe, Joanne Penrose, Christy Swanson, Jney Uplinger, Mackenzie Uplinger & Amanda Winters
Wig & Hair Stylist – Don Olah
Lighting Designer – Anthony Calicchio
Technical Director – Tom Martini
Set Construction – Cedar Hintelmann, Scott Naef & Anthony Greco
Scenic Artists – Ashley Cusack (charge), Jackie Nagle, Mikayla Petrilla,
Alison Hintelmann & Jessica Fisher
Technical Staff – Tony Scherzo,
Marisa Procopio, Cory Golusinski,
David Chirico, Carleigh Chirico,
Emily Godshall, Carolyn Bembridge, Donna van Amen, Jaci Gisondi, Ted Loa, Angi Buble, Kayla Buble, Katrina Cusack, Tracey Lattimer, Marty Walsh, Victoria Walsh, Dennis Fisher, Mary McIntire, David McIntire, Cha Fanara, Mike Fanara, John Gallagher & Dan Puma

Properties – Marisa Propocio
Assistant Properties – Jacqueline Nagle
Sound Designer – Lou Mannarino
& L&M Sound
Marketing Asst. – Alexandra Puntolillo
Box Office – Gianna Fischer, Emily Ferejohn & Ryan Kernan
Group Sales – Cindy Manning
Raffle Coordinator – Melinda Rosen
House Managers – Wendy Dobbs
& Holly Hankins
Photography – Rich Kowalski
T H E   O R C H E S T R A
Conductor – Andrew J. Macirowski
Violin – Vincent Novellino
Reeds – Crispian Fordham, Jean Anne Gould, Doreen Jorgensen
& Matthew Rosen
Trumpets – Laura Neville & Thein Amato
Trombone – Robert Donnelley
Amy Fredericks – Piano
Bass – Justin Lee
Percussion – Kathy Goff

Go Back to Past Shows