Ragtime


Presented at the
Count Basie Theatre

November 2012

 
THE CAST
Little Boy: Owen Dougherty
Father: Martin Grubman

Mother: Christine Paccillo
Younger Brother: Nicolas Wainwright
Grandfather: Paul Caliendo
Coalhouse: Aaron Lee Battle
Sarah: Devin Mullen
Booker T. Washington: Phillip Bonds
Tateh: Ken Wasser
Little Girl: Felicia Russell
Harry Houdini: Joey McCabe
Houdini’s Mother: Anje Weymann
J. P. Morgan: Bruce McKillip
Henry Ford: Mike Dalberg
Emma Goldman: Gina Scherzo

Evelyn Nesbit: Jennifer Townsend
Admiral Peary: Burt Conrad
Hensen: Jerome John
Kathleen: Janice Liddy
Policeman: Nick D’Ambrosia
Doctor: Mike DeVito

Sarah’s Friend: Diane Parker
Conductor: Kevin Bettys

Willie Conklin: Mark Braken

Brigit: Patricia McCarron
Mrs. W
hitstein: Dawn Gaylardo
Newsboys: Aidan Benavides
& Lucas Angelo
Fire
men: Andrew Behrens,
Bob Brown & Mike DeVito


African American Ensemble

Dorian Andrews – Rod Belle
Takia Clayton
 – Jordan Mitchell
Julian Moore – Diane Parker
Emily Polonia – Jney Uplinger
Mackenzie Uplinger
American Ensemble
Burt Conrad – Paul Starkey
Kate Pentek – Janice Liddy
Patricia McCarron
Lucas Angelo – Aidan Benavides
Mark Braken – Mackenzie Deerin
Joy Forlenza – Phil Mazzara
Immigrant Ensemble
Bob Brown – Dawn Gaylardo
Maureen Muldoon
 – Kevin Bettys
Kaitlyn Reed
 – Donna van Amen
Lindsay Wood – Leigh Emery
Alexandria Nudo

THE ORCHESTRA

Reeds: Dana Donovan, Lynne Lasch,
Jean Gould & Greg Grispart
Brass: Jim Cavazzoni Laura Neville,
Deann Giles, Hans Muhler & Rich Linder
Strings: Fran Bloom, Marsha Ellias-Frankel, Elizabeth Lee & Justin Lee
Banjo: Paul Heaney
Percussion: Alan Abraham
Conductor/Keyboard: Robert Sammond

PRODUCTION STAFF

Producer: Tom Martini
Associate Producer: Mike Dalberg
Director: Anthony Greco
Assistant Director: Erin Wiggins
Musical Director: Bob Sammond
Choreographer: Jessica O’Brien
Set Designer: Ashley Cusack
Costume Designer: Sue Hawley
Lighting Designer: Anthony Calicchio
Sound Designer: Lou Mannarino
Hair & Wig Designer: Don Olah
Technical Director: Scott Naef
Stage Manager: Todd Aikens
Technical Crew: Diego Goez, Danny Puma, Andrew Behrens & Michelle Kakalecz
Costume Crew: Emily Eleton, Andrea Hawley, Amy Hawley, Rebecca Melendez, Chrissy Swanson & Mackenzie Uplinger
Wardrobe Supervisor: Joanne Penrose
Running Crew: Cory Golusinski, Dana Brown & Noreen DeCarlo
House Managers: Wendy Dobbs
& Holly Hankins
Marketing: Alexandra Puntolillo
Box Office: Gianna Fischer
& Jennifer Galvin
Group Sales: Cindy Manning
Raffle Coordinator: Melinda Rosen
Administrative Support: Jill Albert
Community Outreach Director:
Andrea Zawadzky
Photography: Rich Kowalski

 

Go Back to Past Shows