Hairspray


Presented at the Count Basie Theatre
and the Strand Center for the Arts

July 2011


THE CAST


Tracy
 – Mary DiGangi 
Edna – Gian Carlo Durland 
Penny –  Brynn Mosello 
Wilbur – Mike Dalberg 
Corny – Jay Giberson 
Velma – Chrissy Paccillo
Seaweed – Drew Barkley  
Little Inez – Jordan Vinson
Mabel – Diane Parker
Female Authority – Mary Jo Tort-Bergeron
Male Authority – Michael Skloff

 The Council
Amber – Danielle Goldstein
Link – Anthony Marone
Tammy – Kaitlyn Bernaski
Shelley – Katie Halpin
Noreen – Sarah Dean
Doreen – Erin O’Malley
Luanne – Jenna Scannelli
Brenda – Rachel Wasser
Sketch – Bryan Pivnick
Mickey – AJ Mannion
IQ – Nicholas Rossi
Fender – James Steele
Brad – Phil Mazzara
Shades – Nate Riccio

The Dynamites
Tara Eccles 
Chanel Rhoden 
Amanda Phillips 

The Ensemble
Jordan-Kerry Mitchell 
Elijah Boothe 
Trevor Kovar
Rachelle Legrand
Autumn Byrd
Rachel Barkley
Nick D’Ambrosia
Taylor Fields
Chelsea Courtney
Alison Bock
Taylor Feldman
September McCarthy
Karyn Christianson
Jaclyn Braen
Connor Hadley
Sara Bristol 
Dan Rosen

THE ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Andre Baldasserini
Keyboards – Beth Moore, Jason Cohen
Reeds – Lynn Lewis, Susanne Hughes
Brass – Craig Reinhold, Jerry Wells
Strings – Nerissa Manela, Wayne Arndt
Guitar – Sean Martin
Bass – Justin Ryan
Drums – Alan Abraham
PRODUCTION STAFF
Producer – Tom Martini
Associate Producers – Wendy Dobbs, Andrea Zawadzky
Director – Todd Aikens
Musical Director – Andre Baldasserini
Choreographer – Kelly Gemellaro
Associate Director – Anthony Greco
Associate Musical Director – Beth Moore
Dance Captain – Rachel Wassar
Set Designer – Ashley Cusac
Lighting Designer – Anthony Callichio
Costume Designer – Linda Erickson
Costume Staff – Joanne Penrose, Kim Maida, Emily Kelly, Michelle Erickson, Dana DeLiso, Nia DeLiso, Jacqueline Capriotti, Brian Pivnick, Michael Penna, Dawna McClendon, Linda Fitzgerald, Maria Bristol
Hair Stylists – Chris DeCosino, Joe Hausvater
Make-up Designer – Jacqueline Capriotti
Technical Director – Scott Naef
Set Construction – Diego Goez, Rick Hunt, Matt Kaufman, Brielle Cotello, Cory Golusinski, Mikayla Petrilla, Alison Bethea
Scenic Artist – Elise Sacco
Scenic Painters – Isabella Gatdula, Abby Samaha, Mariette Dorobis, Diana Puertas, Katrina Cusack
Stage Manager – Lindsay Wood
Assistant Stage Manager – Katrina Cusack
Running Crew Chief – Casey Okamoto
Running Crew – Maria Procopio, Catherine Kovach, Dana Brown, Cory Golusinski, Max Kuciej, Mikayla Petrilla, Alison Bethea
Sound Designer – L&M Sound
Production Assistant – Heather Ber
Prop – Katie Burke, Debra Marx, Brielle Cotello
Box Office – Gianna Fischer, Stephanie Salomonsen
Group Sales – Elaine Eltringham
House Managers – Wendy Dobbs, Holly Hankins
Raffle Coordinator – Melinda Wagner-Rosen
Photography – Rich Kowalski 

 

Go Back to Past Shows